Trinity International College

Transportation

Trinity Transportation, a core service to and fro the College, greatly helps in making Trinity students efficient and comfortable. College transport, usually buses, is need-based, comfortable, reliable, and almost wholly safe especially during the pandemic.

Our well-managed operations are invariably safe, punctual, and well-networked. College buses widely operate within Kathmandu Valley in three districts: Kathmandu, Lalitpur, and Bhaktapur so as to serve as many of our students as feasible.

  • Every day Trinity provides transport between home and college for over 1000 pupils and a few faculty or staff members.
  • Our fleet is well-maintained. It essentially consists of maneuverable medium-sized buses with spacious and protected interiors.
  • Our staff is smartly uniformed, most courteous, and well-trained.
  • The Transportation Officer, under the supervision of the Director, Administration, is responsible for our fleet management & operations.
  • Trinity Transportation Rules & Regulations regarding transport provided by the College for Student Passengers & Commuters have been laid down for safe and smooth operation.

This is to inform all Trinity Student Passengers using College Transport during the Academic Session 2021/22 that the College Motor Transport Department has finalized Twelve need-based Bus Schedules (A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H , I, J, K & L ) with accompanying Routes, for the Morning and Day Shifts. The details of these bus routes with approximate timings are given hereafter. 

Day Shift 
Morning Shift

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Thapathali 5:15 am 1:00 pm
2 kupandole 5:15am 1:03pm
3 Pulchowk 5:20 am 1:05 pm
4 Jhamsikhel 5:20 am 1:07 pm
5 Dhobighat 5:30 am 1:10 pm
6 Ekantakuna 5:35 am 1:15 pm
7 Mahalaxmisthan 5:40 am 1:20 pm
8 Satdobato 5:45 am 1:22 pm
9 Rata Makai 5:50 am 1:30 pm
10 Imadole 5:50 am 1:33 pm
11 Gwarko 6:00 am 1:25 pm
12 Balkumari 6:05 am 1:40 pm
13 Koteshwor 6:05 am 1:45 pm
14 Tinkune 6:10 am 1:48 pm
15 New Baneshwor 6:10 am 1:52 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Tokha 9:30 am 6:25 pm
2 Grande 9:35 am 6:22 pm
3 Greenland 9:37 am 6:20 pm
4 Kharibot 9:40 am 6:15 pm
5 Shamakhusi 9:45 am 6:10 pm
6 Basundhara 9:50 am 6:05 pm
7 Chakrapath 9:52 am 6:03 pm
8 Teaching Hospital 9:55 am 6:00 pm
9 Baluwatar 9:58 am 5:57 pm
10 Goma Petrol pump 10:00 am 5:55 pm
11 Naxal 10:05 am 5:50 pm
12 Gyaneshwor 10:10 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Kapurdhara 5:40 am -
2 Rhedon College 5:40 am -
3 Gongabu Chowk 5:45 am 1:25 pm
4 BG Mall 5:45am 1:23 pm
5 Machhapokhari 5:50 am 1:20 pm
6 By Pass 5:50 am 1:18 pm
7 Balaju Chauki 5:50 am 1:15 pm
8 Banasthali 5:55 am 1:10 pm
9 Balaju Chowk 5:55 am 1:07 pm
10 Naya Bazar 6:00 am 1:05 pm
11 Sorhakhutte 6:05 am 1:02 pm
12 Thamel 6:05 am 1:00 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Bishalnagar 9:10 am 5:50 pm
2 Pipal Bot 9:12 am 5:52 pm
3 Sukedhara 9:15am 5:55 pm
4 Nilo Pul 9:17 am 5:57 pm
5 Nikhileshwor 9:20 am 6:00 pm
6 Kharibot 9:30 am 6:05 pm
7 Phaika Chowk 9:35 am 6:10 pm
8 Bhrikuti Chowk 9:37 am 6:15 pm
9 Saraswati Nagar 9:40 am 6:18 pm
10 Gopi Krishna 9:43 am 6:20 pm
11 Bhatkeko Pool 9:45 am 6:23 pm
12 Kalo Pool 9:50 am 6:25 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Star Hospital 5:20 am 1:15 pm
2 Balkhu 5:22 am 1:15 pm
3 Kumari Club 5:25 am 1:18 pm
4 Naya Bazar Gate 5:30 am 1:20 pm
5 Panga Dobato 5:30 am 1:22 pm
6 Khasi Bazar 5:35 am 1:25 pm
7 Purano Nagarpalika 5:35 am 1:28 pm
8 Tyangla Chowk 5:40 am 1:30 pm
9 Chandani Chowk 5:40 am 1:32 pm
10 Sita Petrol pump 5:45 am 1:35 pm
11 Kuleshwor 5:50 am 1:40 pm
12 Kalimati 5:55 am 1:43 pm
13 Teku 6:00 am 1:45 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Sambala Hotel 9:10 am 6:38 pm
2 Gangalal Hospital 9:12 am 6:35 pm
3 Budhanilkantha 9:30 am 6:20 pm
4 Deuwa Chowk 9:32 am 6:15 pm
5 Chapali 9:35 am 6:10 pm
6 Hattigauda 9:40 am 6:05 pm
7 Golfutar 9:45 am 6:03 pm
8 Mandikatar 9:47 am 6:00 pm
9 Dhumbarahi 9:50 am 5:55 pm
10 Chappal Karkhana 9:52 am 5:53 pm
11 Chandol 9:55 am 5:50 pm
12 Purano Bhatbhateni 10:00 am 5:47 pm
13 Naxal 10:05 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Jarankhu 5:30 am 1:40 pm
2 Shiva Mandir 5:32 am 1:35 pm
3 Shesmati Pool 5:35 am 1:30 pm
4 Nepaltar 5:40 am 1:25 pm
5 Bypass 5:45 am 1:20 pm
6 Balaju Chowk 5:50 am 1:15 pm
7 Naya Bazar 5:53 am 1:10 pm
8 Sorhakhutte 5:55 am 1:05 pm
9 Thamel 5:57 am 1:02 pm
10 Lainchaur 6:00 am 1:00 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Pepsicola 8:50 am 6:05 pm
2 Khahare Chowk 8:53 am 6:08 pm
3 Gandhi Mode 8:55 am 6:10 pm
4 Birendra Chowk 9:00 am 6:15 pm
5 Laure Chowk 9:03 am 6:18 pm
6 Sun City  9:05 am 6:20 pm
7 Suryamukhi Chowk 9:08 am 6:23 pm
8 SOS 9:10 am 6:25 pm
9 Purano Thimi 9:15 am 6:30 pm
10 Radhe Radhe 9:20 am 6:35 pm
11 Gattaghar 9:25 am 6:40 pm
12 Jadibuti 9:30 am 6:00 pm
13 Koteshwor 9:40 am 5:55 pm
14 Tinkune 9:45 am 5:53 pm
15 Shantinagar 9:48 am 5:50 pm
16 New Baneshwor 9:50 am 5:47 pm
17 Thapagaun 9:55 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Khahare Chowk 5:25 am 1:45 pm
2 Gothatar 5:30 am 1:42 pm
3 Gandhi School 5:32 am 1:40 pm
4 Harhar Mahadev 5:35 am 1:35 pm
5 Sun City 5:40 am 1:30 pm
6 Town Planning 5:45 am 1:25 pm
7 Pepsicola 5:50 am 1:20 pm
8 Jadibuti 5:55 am 1:15 pm
9 Koteshwor 5:55 am 1:12 pm
10 Tinkune 6:00 am 1:08 pm
11 New Baneshwor 6:05 am 1:05 pm
12 Thapagaun 6:08 am 1:03 pm
13 Hanumansthan 6:10 am 1:00 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Bafal 9:20 am 6:15 pm
2 Makalu Petrol Pump 9:22 am 6:17 pm
3 Khasi Bazar 9:25 am 6:20 pm
4 Sita Petrol Pump 9:27 am 6:20 pm
5 Tyangla Phant Chowk 9:30 am 6:25 pm
6 Kirtipur TU Gate 9:35 am 6:30 pm
7 Balkhu 9:40 am 6:35 pm
8 Sanepa Height 9:45 am 6:40 pm
9 Kan Devta Mandir 9:50 am 6:45 pm
10 Thapathali 9:55 am 6:50 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Pipalbot Dhumarahi 5:20 am 1:42 pm
2 Sukedhara 5:25 am 1:37 pm
3 Gopi Krishna 5:30 am 1:32 pm
4 Sat Talle 5:35 am 1:27 pm
5 Old Kapan Hospital 5:40 am 1:22 pm
6 Shiva Mandir 5:42 am 1:20 pm
7 Milan Chowk 5:45 am 1:17 pm
8 Bhrikuti Chowk 5:47 am 1:15 pm
9 Saraswati Nagar 5:50 am 1:10 pm
10 Chabahil 5:55 am 1:05 pm
11 Kalo Pool 6:00 am 1:00 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Kupandole 9:05 am 5:45 pm
2 Pulchowk 9:10 am 5:50 pm
3 Jhamsikhel 9:12 am 5:52 pm
4 Dhobighat 9:15 am 5:55 pm
5 Ekantakuna 9:20 am 6:00 pm
6 Mahalaxmisthan 9:25 am 6:05 pm
7 Satdobato 9:30 am 6:10 pm
8 Gwarko 9:35 am 6:15 pm
9 Balkumari 9:40 am 6:20 pm
10 Koteshwor 9:45 am 6:25 pm
11 Tinkune 9:50 am 6:30 pm
12 New Baneshwor 9:55 am 6:35 pm
13 Thapagaun 10:00 am 6:40 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Maha Shakti Petrol Pump 5:25 am 2:00 pm
2 Thankot Bus Park 5:30 am 1:55 pm
3 Check Post 5:35 am 1:50 pm
4 Daura Dipo 5:32 am 1:45 pm
5 Gurjudhara 5:40 am 1:40 pm
6 CG Gate 5:45 am 1:38 pm
7 Satungal 5:45 am 1:35 pm
8 Naikap 5:50 am 1:30 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Indrayani 9:25 am 6:40 pm
2 Brahmakhel 9:27 am 6:35 pm
3 Naya Pati 9:30 am 6:32 pm
4 Danchhi 9:32 am 6:28 pm
5 Thali 9:35 am 6:25 pm
6 Aryal Gaun 9:38 am 6:20 pm
7 Mulpani Gate 9:40 am 6:18 pm
8 Dakshin Dhoka 9:45 am 6:15 pm
9 Narayantar 9:47 am 6:10 pm
10 Jorpati 9:50 am 6:05 pm
11 Boudha 9:55 am 6:00 pm
12 Chabahil 10:00 am 5:55 pm
13 Shifal 10:05 am 5:47 pm
14 Kalo Pool 10:10 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Kaldhara (Bahira) 5:20 am 1:10 pm
2 Dhalko 5:23 am 1:13 pm
3 Dallu Pool 5:25 am 1:15 pm
4 Tankeshwor Chowk 5:27 am 1:18 pm
5 Chhauni 5:30 am 1:22 pm
6 Syuchatar Pool 5:35 am 1:27 pm
7 Bafal 5:35 am 1:27 pm
8 Sitapaila 5:38 am 1:30 pm
9 Buddha Park 5:40 am 1:33 pm
10 Thulo Bharyang 5:43 am 1:35 pm
11 Dhungedhara 5:45 am 1:38 pm
12 Banasthali 5:47 am 1:40 pm
13 Balaju Chowk 5:50 am 1:43 pm
14 Sorhakhutte 5:55 am 1:05 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Byasi 9:00 am 6:27 pm
2 Surabinayak 9:05 am 6:32 pm
3 Sallaghari 9:07 am 6:22 pm
4 Srijananagar 9:10 am 6:20 pm
5 Radhe Radhe 9:12 am 6:15 pm
6 Naya Thimi 9:15 am 6:12 pm
7 Chardobato 9:17 am 6:10 pm
8 Balkot Chowk 9:22 am 6:50 pm
9 Kausaltar 9:25 am 6:05 pm
10 Lokanthali 9:27 am 6:03 pm
11 Jadibuti 9:30 am 6:00 pm
12 Koteshwor 9:35 am 5:55 pm
13 Gairigaun 9:40 am 5:53 pm
14 Sinamangal/KMC 9:45 am 5:50 pm
15 Old Baneshwor 9:50 am 5:47 pm
16 Maitidevi 9:55 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Sano Thimi 5:20 am 2:00 pm
2 Purano Thimi 5:25 am 1:55 pm
3 Nikosera 5:30 am 1:53 pm
4 Byasi 5:35 am 1:50 pm
5 Kamalbinayak 5:37 am 1:47 pm
6 Jagati 5:40 am 1:45 pm
7 Suryabinayak 5:43 am 1:40 pm
8 Sallaghari 5:45 am 1:35 pm
9 Naya Thimi 5:50 am 1:30 pm
10 Chardobato 5:52 am 1:27 pm
11 Ghattaghar 5:55 am 1:25 pm
12 Kausaltar 5:47 am 1:22 pm
13 Lokanthali 6:00 am 1:20 pm
14 Koteshwor 6:05 am 1:15 pm
15 Tinkune 6:07 am 1:12 pm
16 New Baneshwor 6:10 am 1:10 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Balaju Chauki 9:35 am 6:00 pm
2 Bypass 9:35 am 6:02 pm
3 Machhapokhari 9:37 am 6:05 pm
4 New Bus Park 9:40 am 6:08 pm
5 BG Mall 9:42 am 6:10 pm
6 Gongabu 9:45 am 6:12 pm
7 Samakhusi  9:47 am 6:15 pm
8 Dhapasi Chauki 9:50 am 6:18 pm
9 Basundhara 9:52 am 6:20 pm
10 Chakrapath 9:55 am 6:23 pm
11 Teaching Hospital 9:57 am 6:25 pm
12 Lazimpat 10:00 am 6:30 pm
13 Gairidhara 10:05 am 6:35 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Makalbari  5:40 am 1:25 pm
2 Narayantar 5:45 am 1:20 pm
3 Pahelo Pool 5:50 am 1:15 pm
4 Gaurighat 5:55 am 1:10 pm
5 Mitra Park 5:57 am 1:08 pm
6 Gaushala 6:00 am 1:03 pm
7 Rato Pool 6:05 am 1:00 pm
8 Maitidevi 6:08 am       -

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Naikap(Bright Future School) 9:25 am 6:20 pm
2 Dhunge Adda 9:27 am 6:12 pm
3 Kalika Petrol Pump 9:30 am 6:10 pm
4 Kalanki 9:35 am 6:05 pm
5 Kalanki Mandir 9:37 am 6:03 pm
6 Ravi Bhawan 9:40 am 6:00 pm
7 Soaltee Mode 9:42 am 5:57 pm
8 Kalimati 9:45 am 5:55 pm
9 Kuleshwor 9:50 am 5:52 pm
10 Teku Chowk 9:55 am 5:47 pm
11 Tripureshwor 10:00 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Naikap 5:45 am 1:35 pm
2 Tinthana 5:47 am 1:30 pm
3 Kalika Petrol Pump 5:50 am 1:25 pm
4 Kalanki 5:55 am 1:20 pm
5 Ravi Bhawan 5:57 am 1:15 pm
6 Kalimati 6:00 am 1:10 pm
7 Teku Chowk 6:05 am 1:07 pm
8 Tripureshwor 6:10 am 1:05 pm
9 Thapathali 6:15      -

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Maha Shakti Petro Pump 9:35 am 6:35 pm
2 Thankot Bus Park 9:37 am 6:33 pm
3 Check Post 9:40 am 6:30 pm
4 Daura Dipo  9:42 am 6:27 pm
5 Gurjudhara 9:45 am 6:25 pm
6 CG Gate 9:47 am 6:22 pm
7 Satungal 9:50 am 6:20 pm
8 Naikap 9:55 am 6:15 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Gongabu 5:30 am 1:35 pm
2 Samakhusi 5:32 am 1:30 pm
3 Dhapasi Chauki 5:35 am 1:28 pm
4 Basundhara 5:37 am 1:25 pm
5 Chakrapath 5:40 am 1:20 pm
6 Teaching Hospital 5:42 am 1:15 pm
7 Lazimpat 5:45 am 1:10 pm
8 Gairi Dhara 5:48 am 1:08 pm
9 Naxal 5:50 am 1:05 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Dhungedhara 9:20 am 6:05 pm
2 Nursery Chowk 9:25 am 6:08 pm
3 Radha Krishna Mandir 9:30 am 6:13 pm
4 Kharibot 9:35 am 6:18 pm
5 Banasthali 9:37 am 6:00 pm
6 Balaju Chowk 9:40 am 6:57 pm
7 Nayabazar 9:42 am 6:55 pm
8 Sorhakhutte 9:45 am 6:52 pm
9 Thamel 9:47 am 5:50 pm
10 Gairidhara 9:52 am      -
11 Naxal 9:55 am      -

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Samabala Hotel 5:30 am 1:50 pm
2 Gangalal Hospital 5:30 am 1:46 pm
3 Budhanilkantha 5:45 am 1:37 pm
4 Deuwa Chowk 5:47 am 1:35 pm
5 Chapali 5:50 am 1:30 pm
6 Hattigauda 5:52 am 1:28 pm
7 Golfutar 5:55 am 1:25 pm
8 Mandikatar 6:00 am 1:20 pm
9 Dhumbarahi 6:05 am 1:15 pm
10 Pipalbot 6:08 am 1:10 pm
11 Naxal 6:10 am 1:00 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Narayantar Shiva Mandir 9:40 am 6:25 pm
2 Naya Basti 9:45 am 6:20 pm
3 Jamboo Danda 9:50 am 6:15 pm
4 Pahelo Pool 9:52 am 6:10 pm
5 Naya Pool 9:55 am 6:05 pm
6 Gaurighat 10:00 am 6:00 pm
7 Mitra Park 10:05 am 5:55 pm
8 Gaushala 10:08 am 5:50 pm
9 Rato Pool 10:10 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Tokha 5:30 am 1:40 pm
2 Grande 5:33 am 1:35 pm
3 Greenland 5:35 am 1:30 pm
4 Kharibot 5:37 am 1:25 pm
5 Samakhusi 5:40 am 1:20 pm
6 Basundhara 5:45 am 1:17 pm
7 Chakrapath 5:45 am 1:15 pm
8 Teaching Hospital 5:48 am 1:12 pm
9 Baluwatar 5:50 am 1:10 pm
10 Goma Petrol Pump 5:53 am 1:07 pm
11 Naxal 5:55 am 1:05 pm
12 Gyaneshwor 6:00 am 1:00 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Sano Bharyang 9:20 am 6:22 pm
2 Thulo Bharyang 9:20 am 6:20 pm
3 Buddha Park 9:22 am 6:18 pm
4 Karkhana 9:25 am 6:15 pm
5 Sitapaila 9:28 am 6:12 pm
6 Chhauni 9:32 am 6:08 pm
7 Bhagwan Pau 9:35 am 6:05 pm
8 Bajra Hotel 9:37 am 6:03 pm
9 Dallu Pool 9:40 am 6:00 pm
10 Dhalko 9:45 am 5:55 pm
11 Sorhakhutte 9:50 am 5:50 pm
12 Thamel 9:52 am 5:45 pm
13 Lainchowr 9:55 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Hanumansthan (Gokarna) 5:35 am 1:30 pm
2 Attarkhel 5:40 am 1:25 pm
3 Besi Gaun 5:45 am 1:20 pm
4 Jorpati 5:50 am 1:15 pm
5 Boudha 5:55 am 1:10 pm
6 Chabahil 6:00 am 1:05 pm
7 Mitrapark 6:03 am 1:03 pm
8 Kalo Pool 6:05 am 1:00 pm
Surendra Gurung
Surendra Gurung

Driver

Tika Man Maharjan
Tika Man Maharjan

Driver

Purna Bahadur Tamang
Purna Bahadur Tamang

Bus Helper

Bibek Gurung
Bibek Gurung

Bus Helper

Binod Bhujel
Binod Bhujel

Bus Helper

Damodar Adhikari
Damodar Adhikari

Bus Helper

Kashi Ram Karki
Kashi Ram Karki

Bus Helper

Lila Mani Khatiwada
Lila Mani Khatiwada

Bus Helper

Sanu Kaji Tamang
Sanu Kaji Tamang

Bus Helper

Sukuram Tamang
Sukuram Tamang

Bus Helper

Surendra Ghalan
Surendra Ghalan

Bus Helper

Tikajit Rai
Tikajit Rai

Bus Helper

Bikram Shrestha
Bikram Shrestha

Driver

Dev Raj Shrestha
Dev Raj Shrestha

Driver

Dhan Singh Tamang
Dhan Singh Tamang

Driver

Durga Jeet BK
Durga Jeet BK

Driver

Jay Ram Ghimire
Jay Ram Ghimire

Driver

Madhusudhan Ranjit
Madhusudhan Ranjit

Driver

Mekh Bahadur Tamang
Mekh Bahadur Tamang

Driver

Rakesh Dhobi
Rakesh Dhobi

Driver

Ram Saran Pandey
Ram Saran Pandey

Driver

Rameshwor Shrestha
Rameshwor Shrestha

Transport Incharge

Somali Mahato
Somali Mahato

Driver

Live Online Counselling 9am to 5pm
Join